?

Log in

No account? Create an account

March 11th, 2009

My Itinerary

Is it Thursday yet? :-D

********************
Leave Thursday, March 12, 2009
American Airlines 4740 Economy | Embraer RJ140 (ERD) | 1hr 5min | 215 miles
Operated by: AMERICAN EAGLE. Please check in with the operating carrier.
Depart: 10:00am Washington, DC Washington Ronald Reagan National (DCA)
Arrive: 11:05am New York, NY New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)

Change planes. Time between flights: 1hr 10min

American Airlines 4766 Economy | Embraer RJ140 (ERD) | 1hr 45min | 352 miles
Operated by: AMERICAN EAGLE. Please check in with the operating carrier.
Depart: 12:15pm New York, NY New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)
Arrive: 2:00pm Toronto, Canada Toronto Pearson International (YYZ)
Total duration: 4hr 0min | Total miles: 567 miles

**********

Return Tuesday, March 17, 2009
American Airlines 4772 Economy | Embraer RJ140 (ERD) | 1hr 35min | 352 miles
Operated by: AMERICAN EAGLE. Please check in with the operating carrier.
Depart: 10:25am Toronto, Canada Toronto Pearson International (YYZ)
Arrive: 12:00pm New York, NY New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)

Change planes. Time between flights: 1hr 59min

American Airlines 4679 Economy | Embraer RJ140 (ERD) | 1hr 16min | 215 miles
Operated by: AMERICAN EAGLE. Please check in with the operating carrier.
Depart: 1:59pm New York, NY New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)
Arrive: 3:15pm Washington, DC Washington Ronald Reagan National (DCA)
Total duration: 4hr 50min | Total miles: 567 miles

********************

NOTE! I will NOT be bringing my cell phone with me on this trip. (I don't need the roaming charges.) If you need/want to reach me, please just email me. I will be bringing my iPod Touch with me and will be checking mail regularly.

Tags:

Latest Month

January 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com